South Lakes Congress 2018

Open
Pos Name Grade Code 1 2 3 4 5 A B C D
1 Mike J Surtees 197A 119904D b8+ w2+ b3= w10+ b5= 4 5 1108 222
2 Tim P Wall 207A 103486J w11+ b1- w9+ b7+ w3= 3 5 1015 203
3 Alex Richardson 198A 117886G b12= w4+ w1= b11+ b2= 3 5 1056 211
4 Jim Burnett 193A 156101H bye+ b3- w7= b13+ w8+ 3 4 743 186
5 Eric D Gardiner 189A 230802C bye= b7= w8= b9+ w1= 3 4 757 189
6 Ali Reza Jaunooby 197A 241589G w7= b9- w11- bye+ b12+ 2 4 649 162
7 Tom Brown 172A 293029J b6= w5= b4= w2- w13+ 2 5 928 186
8 Mick D Riding 170A 117937J w1- bye+ b5= w12+ b4- 2 4 708 177
9 Barry J Hymer 168A 148377J b10= w6+ b2- w5- w11+ 2 5 967 193
10 Jeremy R Fallowfield 194A 242226J w9= b13+ bye= b1- 2 3 519 173
11 Richard Birkett 180 305586D b2- w12+ b6+ w3- b9- 2 5 899 180
12 Tom Bimpson 179A 106747D w3= b11- w13+ b8- w6- 1 5 787 157
13 Derek A Sheppard 142A 118884H bye= w10- b12- w4- b7- 4 515 129

 

Major

Pos Name Grade Code 1 2 3 4 5 A B C D
1 David Lovejoy 159 244319D b34+ w35+ b8= w4+ b12+ 4 5 955 191
2 Karl H Potter 158A 265676A w38+ b36= b22+ w16+ w5+ 4 5 973 195
3 Martin Likeman 166C 250079G w27+ b31= b6= w11= b8+ 3 5 885 177
4 Martin J Burns 164A 181426G bye= b37+ w31+ b1- w15+ 3 4 733 183
5 David W Stephenson 161A 136022L b13+ w10+ b11+ w8= b2- 3 5 880 176
6 Robert Clegg 159A 230106E w23+ b21+ w3= b12- w20+ 3 5 872 174
7 Carl Heald 159A 112418D b32+ w11- w18= b31+ w21+ 3 5 863 173
8 AJ (Tony) Slinger 165A 119124L w28+ b17+ w1= b5= w3- 3 5 843 169
9 David A Patrick 159A 116801A w29= b33+ w12= b20= w11= 3 5 802 160
10 William Clinton 154A 305408B w39+ b5- w36+ b15- w28+ 3 5 853 171
11 M John Cawston 152A 104806F w25+ b7+ w5- b3= b9= 3 5 857 171
12 Steven Potter 152A 223757L w37= b26+ b9= w6+ w1- 3 5 843 169
13 Dave Siddall 151A 141575L w5- b39= w37+ b17= b24+ 3 5 861 172
14 Paul F Timson 167C 271675G w17- b29= w28= b37= w31+ 2 5 770 154
15 George Georgiou 157A 149122C b35- w34+ b23= w10+ b4- 2 5 741 148
16 Neil T Jones 155A 240718J w36= b28= w17+ b2- w22= 2 5 782 156
17 Frankie Murray 155D 264354G b14+ w8- b16- w13= b35+ 2 5 768 154
18 George J Ellames 154A 104533H bye= w24= b7= b29= w23= 2 4 622 156
19 Richard A Gavin 154E 111116E bye= w20- b38+ w35+ 2 3 473 158
20 Harry Baxter 153A 274158B bye= b19+ w25= w9= b6- 2 4 634 159
21 Gordon SG Christie 152C 108350J b30+ w6- b24= w33+ b7- 2 5 796 159
22 Stanley Horkan 150E 112979L bye= b27+ w2- w24= b16= 2 4 634 159
23 Martin P Gawne 149A 201047B b6- w30+ w15= b25= b18= 2 5 793 159
24 Mark A Whitehead 168A 104852B w26= b18= w21= b22= w13- 2 5 712 142
25 Andrew Toothill 162C 120518D b11- w32+ b20= w23= 2 4 603 151
26 Paul RH Clarke 155A 108452F b24= w12- w33- b32= w37+ 2 5 729 146
27 Robert A Dean 153A 109533L b3- w22- b34- w30+ b33+ 2 5 720 144
28 David G Hall 152A 162936A b8- w16= b14= w34+ b10- 2 5 735 147
29 Jonathan Rashleigh 146A 231801F b9= w14= b35= w18= 2 4 610 153
30 John DH Milnes 161A 162803D w21- b23- w32= b27- w38+ 1 5 643 129
31 Martyn J Harris 156A 112178K bye+ w3= b4- w7- b14- 1 4 506 127
32 Michael Whale 149A 185746A w7- b25- b30= w26= b34= 1 5 681 136
33 Philip J Walters 149C 152877E bye= w9- b26+ b21- w27- 1 4 519 130
34 Jim Robertson 144C 283589H w1- b15- w27+ b28- w32= 1 5 670 134
35 Stuart Ross 130A 284700A w15+ b1- w29= b19- w17- 1 5 671 134
36 Thomas Matko 167A 136070L b16= w2= b10- 1 3 417 139
37 Paul R Bielby 161A 106717F b12= w4- b13- w14= b26- 1 5 639 128
38 George V Glover 140A 111311C b2- bye= w19- bye= b30- 1 3 323 108
39 Graham J Ashcroft 166A 152545B b10- w13= 2 255 128


Intermediate

Pos Name Grade Code 1 2 3 4 5 A B C D
1 Michael I Connor 145A 108722J w21+ b4= w8+ b15+ w2= 4 5 814 163
2 David F Newell 143A 116151K bye= w30+ b7+ w5+ b1= 4 4 694 174
3 Trevor A Dickerson 136C 179128L w24= b18+ w26+ b4= w12+ 4 5 801 160
4 Martin Beardsley 129A 180331B b34+ w1= b23+ w3= b16+ 4 5 816 163
5 Steve Clare 129A 278615B w9+ b6+ w33+ b2- w10+ 4 5 832 166
6 Richard J Harris 133A 142163D b37+ w5- b41+ w17+ b11= 3 5 735 147
7 David J Buckell 130A 107586L w14+ b32= w2- b31+ w21+ 3 5 770 154
8 Con Carey 128A 107982H bye= bye+ b1- w34+ b22+ 3 3 466 155
9 Stephen M Chadaway 139A 108147A b5- w37+ b17- w25+ b33+ 3 5 682 136
10 Ian W Mackay 139A 191307E bye= b24= w28+ w22+ b5- 3 4 558 140
11 Matthew R Bridgeman 137D 221038B bye+ bye= bye= b32= w6= 3 2 261 131
12 Christopher Dodd 135F 274933G w26= b31+ w27+ bye= b3- 3 4 569 142
13 Paul Doherty 133A 302953A w16- b39- b38+ w36+ b24+ 3 5 689 138
14 Steven J Rush 133A 164044G b7- w38+ b24- w41+ b29+ 3 5 707 141
15 Elliott Spencer 132D 300083H w29+ b16+ bye= w1- bye= 3 3 456 152
16 Samuel A Parry 117A 306723D b13+ w15- w39+ b33+ w4- 3 5 704 141
17 Robert PC Mitcheson 142A 128512K w39+ b33- w9+ b6- w26= 2 5 657 131
18 Ian C Stone 135C 147985E b36= w3- w40+ b26= w27= 2 5 637 127
19 Neville R Pearce 134A 128551J bye= b26- w42+ w24= b28= 2 4 467 117
20 Niamh Bridgeman 133A 301293B b41= bye= bye= b21- w39+ 2 3 383 128
21 Gary Sharkey 132C 149876K b1- w34= b30+ w20+ b7- 2 5 688 138
22 David N Ashton 131A 124335E bye= w35+ b25+ b10- w8- 2 4 526 132
23 Norman G Andrews 128A 105750K bye= b29= w4- w38= b34+ 2 4 550 138
24 Kurt E Moreby 127C 287250L b3= w10= w14+ b19= w13- 2 5 675 135
25 Thomas Bradford 125C 299738B w31= b40+ w22- b9- w35+ 2 5 664 133
26 Richard P Cantliff 125C 186535D b12= w19+ b3- w18= b17= 2 5 682 136
27 Sean Parker 124C 263623C b35= w36+ b12- w29= b18= 2 5 674 135
28 Graham W Matthews 121A 136698B bye= w41= b10- b39+ w19= 2 4 524 131
29 George H Horne 144A 112989C b15- w23= w35+ b27= w14- 2 5 601 120
30 David Walshaw 140A 230902G bye= b2- w21- b42+ w32= 2 4 453 113
31 Terence V Greenaway 134A 156363E b25= w12- b36= w7- b41+ 2 5 585 117
32 Noel J Boustred 128A 139288J bye= w7= b34- w11= b30= 2 4 497 124
33 Michael Farthing 128A 289044G b38+ w17+ b5- w16- w9- 2 5 614 123
34 Paul Salisbury 140A 118422C w4- b21= w32+ b8- w23- 1 5 545 109
35 Malcolm A Roberts 134A 118034E w27= b22- b29- w40+ b25- 1 5 550 110
36 Ian P Blencowe 126A 106888L w18= b27- w31= b13- b40= 1 5 552 110
37 Neil Foxcroft 108A 130956A w6- b9- bye+ bye= 1 2 172 86
38 Alan M Llewellyn 137A 142739J w33- b14- w13- b23= w42= 1 5 469 94
39 Terry Tyson 132D 153230D b17- w13+ b16- w28- b20- 1 5 496 99
40 Mark Cooke 126 108795C bye= w25- b18- b35- w36= 1 4 370 93
41 W (Bill) Burgess 119C 227475K w20= b28= w6- b14- w31- 1 5 504 101
42 Gilbert A Alomenu 87E 130162H bye= b19- w30- b38= 1 3 281 94

 

Minor

Pos Name Grade Code 1 2 3 4 5 A B C D
1 Andy Kelly 120C 130521K w22= b20= w13+ b16+ w15+ 4 5 688 138
2 Greg Millar 110E 315392H b35+ w12+ b15= w8= b14+ 4 5 685 137
3 David M Scorer 109A 123932G b19+ w10= b26= w30+ b20+ 4 5 638 128
4 Patrick N Coleman 105A 142748K bye= b41+ w7+ w10= b9+ 4 4 558 140
5 Alan Kelly 99A 299270L b24= w36= b31+ w12+ b10+ 4 5 673 135
6 Bernard Cassidy 117 254175A bye= bye+ b14= w27+ b8= 3 3 369 123
7 Joe Hirst 111A 302472G b29+ w26= b4- w23+ b22+ 3 5 601 120
8 Paul Robert Jackson 109A 246658C w25+ b9= w22+ b2= w6= 3 5 629 126
9 William FN Henderson 117C 112502D b17+ w8= w16+ b15= w4- 3 5 573 115
10 Gary Clarke 115A 174268B w18+ b3= w21+ b4= w5- 3 5 567 113
11 Paul Fischer 112C 160348G w28- b25- w38+ b39+ w21+ 3 5 497 99
12 Ian D Stoneman 110A 140064C w39+ b2- w18+ b5- w28+ 3 5 540 108
13 Anna K Szasz 108A 304661J bye= w24+ b1- w26+ b17= 3 4 459 115
14 Stanley Johnson 107A 130453H bye= b40+ w6= b28+ w2- 3 4 454 114
15 Ian Mitchell 106C 263895C b30+ b34+ w2= w9= b1- 3 5 575 115
16 Arthur Ryder 102D 282157G b31+ w28+ b9- w1- b30+ 3 5 562 112
17 Michael P Foss 101C 110784H w9- b37+ w40+ b20= w13= 3 5 552 110
18 Tom Walton 96D 251060B b10- w29+ b12- w31+ b33+ 3 5 600 120
19 Richard D Bohm 80A 157123A w3- w35- bye+ b32+ b27+ 3 4 432 108
20 Michael Siddle 119C 164741G b27= w1= b36+ w17= w3- 2 5 530 106
21 Ken Gorman 108C 111439G w37+ bye= b10- w24+ b11- 2 4 386 97
22 A William Hardwick 103A 186694B b1= w33+ b8- w35+ w7- 2 5 557 111
23 Paul A Taylor 95A 304276F w34- bye+ bye= b7- b35+ 2 3 276 92
24 Ken Jackson 83C 296655E w5= b13- w41+ b21- w34+ 2 5 475 95
25 W Allan Buchan 82E 312582J b8- w11+ b27- w33= b36+ 2 5 535 107
26 Brian Clarke 105C 163420D w38+ b7= w3= b13- 2 4 393 98
27 Ian Dacre 103C 305584L w20= b32= w25+ b6- w19- 2 5 465 93
28 David Dean 95C 288572E b11+ b16- w32+ w14- b12- 2 5 498 100
29 David R Willey 93E 310456E w7- b18- w37+ bye= bye= 2 3 233 78
30 Peter Hanks 60C 286617B w15- b38+ w34+ b3- w16- 2 5 387 77
31 Omer A Namouk 118A 116059L w16- b39+ w5- b18- w37= 1 5 365 73
32 Andrew Wickens 117 313202L b36= w27= b28- w19- b38= 1 5 352 70
33 Kenneth W Parkin 114C 164595L bye= b22- w39= b25= w18- 1 4 271 68
34 Nicholas PA Wright 112A 143714J b23+ w15- b30- w36= b24- 1 5 353 71
35 Paul G Broderick 103A 136890E w2- b19+ bye= b22- w23- 1 4 288 72
36 Andrew R De Santos 97A 180180G w32= b5= w20- b34= w25- 1 5 429 86
37 Robert Twigg 76E 312562C b21- w17- b29- w40+ b31= 1 5 400 80
38 Dennis Renney 37E 309821H b26- w30- b11- bye+ w32= 1 4 141 35
39 Mark J Smith 90C 245150F b12- w31- b33= w11- b40= 1 5 386 77
40 Brian Slater 82D 104731A bye= w14- b17- b37- w39= 1 4 224 56
41 Richard Wood 48A 274156J bye= w4- b24- 2 71 36

 

Graded Games

Pos Name Grade Code 1 2 3 4 5 A B C D
1 Mick D Riding 170A 117937J b6+ 1 1 180 180
2 Con Carey 128A 107982H b5+ 1 1 167 167
3 Trevor R Blower 119A 106913F w8+ 1 1 129 129
4 Neil Foxcroft 108A 130956A b7+ 1 1 130 130
5 Bernard Cassidy 117 254175A w2- 0 1 78 78
6 Paul Taylor 95 304276F w1- 0 1 85 85
7 Richard D Bohm 80A 157123A w4- 0 1 58 58
8 Dennis Renny 37 309821H b3- 0 1 27 27